Victory Lane

Short Track US Nationals at Bristol – Bubba Wallace, SLM

Short Track US Nationals at Bristol – Raphael Lessard, FQ

Short Track US Nationals at Bristol – Chuck Barnes, Street Stock

North-South SLM Challenge at Nashville – Casey Roderick

Apple Cup at Yakima – Owen Riddle, SLM

Rattler 250 at Opp – Ty Majeski, SLM

Rattler Pro 125 at Opp – Justin South, PLM

World Series of Asphalt Stock Car Racing at New Smyrna – Harrison Burton, SLM

World Series of Asphalt Stock Car Racing at New Smyrna – Jeff Choquette, PLM

World Series of Asphalt Stock Car Racing at New Smyrna – Ryan Preece, Tour Mod

Winter Showdown at Kern County – Derek Thorn, FQ

Winter Showdown at Kern County – Derek Thorn, SLM

SpeedFest at Cordele – Harrison Burton, SLM

SpeedFest at Cordele – Casey Roderick, PLM

 

2016 Dirt and Asphalt Champions

SERIES CHAMPIONS!

IMCA National Stock Car Champion – Mike Nichols

NASCAR Whelen All-American National Champion – Matt Bowling – Billy Banks Engines

     2nd in points – Keith Rocco

     3rd in points – Ty Majeski

ARCA / CRA Super Series Champion – Cody Coughlin – Hamner Racing Engines

ARCA / CRA Super Series Rookie of the Year – Dalton Armstrong – Hamner Racing Engines

JEGS / CRA All-Stars Tour Champion – Cody Coughlin

CRA Late Model Sportsman Champion – Eddie VanMeter

Spears SRL Southwest Tour Champion – Derek Thorn – Peters Racing Engines

     2nd in points – Ryan Cansdale – Peters Racing Engines

CARS Tour Champion – Raphael Lessard – McGunegill Engine Performance

ACT Champion – Nick Sweet – RPM Engines

     2nd in points – Scott Payea – RPM Engines

DIRTcar NE Sportsman Series Champion – Shane Pecore

DIRTcar 358 Modified Series Champion – Chris Raabe

Granite State Pro Stock Series Champion – Barry Gray – Performance Engines

     2nd in points – DJ Shaw

ARCA Midwest Tour Champion – Ty Majeski – B&B Racing Engines

APC Late Model Tour Champion – Andrew Gresel – McGunegill Engine Performance

PASS North Super Late Model Series Champion – DJ Shaw

PASS South Super Late Model Series Champion – Matt Craig – RW Engines

American Racer Cup Champion – Andy Bachetti – Performance Engines

Short Track Super Series North Champion – Andy Bachetti – Performance Engines

Short Track Super Series South Champion – Stewart Friesen – Performance Engines

ROC Asphalt Modified Champion – Patrick Emerling

Valenti MRS Champion – Jon McKennedy – Pettit Racing Engines

Northwest Super Late Model Tour Champion – Garrett Evans – Hamner Racing Engines

Lucas Oil Modified Series Champion – Matthew Hicks

     2nd in points – Taylor Miinch

TUNDRA Super Late Model Series Champion – Casey Johnson – Hamner Racing Engines

Big 8 Limited Late Model Series Champion – Michael Bilderback  – ProPwer

SLM Triple Crown Challenge Champion – Casey Johnson

Red, White, & Blue Champion – Casey Johnson – B&B Racing Engines

Southern Super Series Champion – Donnie Wilson – RW Engines / Hamner Race Engines

Show Me the Money PLM Champion – Casey Roderick – RW Engines / Pruitt Engines

Blizzard Series Champion – Casey Roderick – RW Engines

Florida Pro Truck Series Champion – Becca Monopoli

DARTS Series Champion – Becca Monopoli

Northwest Super Late Model Series Champion – Garrett Evans – Hamner Racing Engines

West Coast Late Model Sportsman Series Champion – Doug Poirier

NAPA Auto Parts Big 5 Champion – Hannah Newhouse

World Series of Asphalt SLM Champion – Ty Majeski

World Series of Asphalt PLM Champion – Daniel Keene

World Series of Asphalt Tour Mod Champion – Ryan Preece

 

NASCAR WHELEN ALL-AMERICAN STATE CHAMPIONS!

CA – Trevor Huddleston                                 NV – Justin Johnson

CT – Keith Rocco                                                NY – Jimmy Zacharis

FL – Brad May                                                    TN – Kres Vandyke

ID – Kris McKean                                               VA – Matt Bowling

IL – Michael Bilderback                                   WA – Naima Lang

IA – Paul Glendenning                                    WI – Steve Carlson

MN – Jacob Goede                                          Ont – Taylor Holdaway

 

2016 BIG EVENT WINNERS!

William Byron – Snowball Derby Pole at Five Flags – Hamner Racing Engines

Augie Grill – Snowflake 100 at Five Flags – RW Engines

Ty Majeski – Rattler 250 at Opp

Stephen Nasse – Baby Rattler 100 at Opp – McGunegill Engine Performance

Dan Fredrickson – Dick Trickle 99 at LaCrosse

Ty Majeski – Oktoberfest 200 at Lacrosse – B&B Racing Engines

Eric Holmes – Short Track Shoot Out at Madera

Michael Scruggs – Budweiser Nationals at Bakersfield

Andy Bachetti – Summer Slam at I-88 – Performance Engines

Bill Burba – Mountaineer 100 at Ona – McGunegill Engine Performance

Burl Woods – Lucas Spring Nationals at Batesville

Burl Woods – Bad Boy Big 4 at Batesville

Burl Woods – John Kuntz Memorial at Monett

Burl Woods – Street Stock Shoot Out at TriState

Burl Woods – Little Buck 26 at Springfield

Averitt Lucas – Fall Classic at Florence

Taylor Riddle – Summer Showdown at Evergreen

Caleb Ashby – Independence Shootout at Duck River – B&B Performance Engines

Ty Majeski – Governor’s Cup at New Smyrna

Daniel Keene – Governor’s Cup PLM 100 at New Smyrna

Stephen Nasse – Hart to Heart 100 at New Smyrna – RW Engines

Dillon Oliver – All-American PLM 100 at Nashville – McGunegill Engine Performance

Cory Jones – All-American LLM 100 at Nashville

Nick Sweet – Milk Bowl at Thunder Road – RPM Engines

Erik Jones – Berlin 251 at Berlin – McGunegill Engine Performance

Dalton Armstrong – Redbud 300 at Anderson – Hamner Racing Engines

Casey Johnson – National Short Track Championship at Rockford

Wayne Helliwell – Oxford 250 at Oxford Plains

Garrett Jones – Lee Fields Memorial at Mobile

Mike Looney – Martinsville 300 at Martinsville – Charlie’s Automotive

Travis Braden – Winchester 400 at Winchester – McGunegill Engine Performance

Cory Jones – Halloween 200 at Salem

Jeff Choquette – Allen Turner Tuneup at Five Flags

Garrett Evans – Apple Cup at Yakima – Hamner Racing Engines

Andy Suess – North-South Modified Shootout at Concord – Rahmoc Engines

 

2016 TRACK CHAMPIONS!

Averitt Lucas – LMS at Dillon Motor Speedway (SC)

David Roberts – LMS at Anderson Motor Speedway (SC) – Charlie’s Automotive

Tim Brown – Modified at Bowman Gray Stadium (NC) – Rahmoc Engines

Tim Brown – NTR for Modifieds at Bowman Gray (NC)

Tommy Neal – Sportsman at Bowman Gray Stadium (NC)

Colt James – PLM at Southern National Speedway (NC) – McGunegill Engine Performance

Brian Obiedzenski – LMS Rookie of Year at Southern National (NC)

Ronnie McCarty – LMS at Kingsport Speedway (TN) – Charlie’s Automotive

Caleb Ashby – SLM at Clarksville Speedway (TN) – B&B Performance Engines

Jason Warsing – Street Stock at Franklin County Speedway (VA)

Matt Bowling – LMS at South Boston Speedway (VA) – Billy Banks Engines

Lee Pulliam – LMS at Motor Mile Speedway (VA)

Scott Lancaster – LLM at Motor Mile Speedway (VA)

Jeff Latimer – Truck at Irwindale Speedway (CA) – JGM Engines

Trevor Huddleston – SLM at Irwindale Speedway (CA) – Loe Pit Stop

Rick Childress – IMCA Mod at Bakersfield Speedway (CA)

Mike Hill – Hobby Stock at Bakersfield Speedway (CA)

Buddy Shepherd – Late Model at Kern County Raceway (CA)

Matt Erickson – LoanMart Late Model at Madera Speedway (CA)

Barry Karr – Open Late Model at Orange Show Speedway (CA)

Tom Sweatman – Modified at Grays Harbor Raceway (WA) – Ewing / D&D Dyno

Jack Parshall – Street Stock at Grays Harbor Raceway (WA) – Ewing / D&D Dyno

Naima Lang – SLM at Evergreen Speedway (WA)

Chad Fitzpatrick – Street Stock at Evergreen Speedway (WA)

Kris McKean – Late Model at Magic Valley Speedway (ID)

Justin Johnson – SLM at Las Vegas Bullring (NV) – J&S Automotive

Peyton Saxton – Grand American Modified at Las Vegas Bullring (NV) – J&S Automotive

Rex Higgins – B Mod at Aztec Speedway (NM)

Rex Higgins – B Mod at Fairgrounds Speedway (CO)

Brett Yackey – Late Model at Colorado National Speedway (CO)

Mike Nichols – IMCA Stock Car at US 30 Speedway (NE)

Mike Nichols – IMCA Stock Car at Shelby County Speedway (NE)

Mike Nichols – IMCA Stock Car at Lexington Raceway (NE)

Paul Glendenning – Late Model at Adams County Speedway (IA)

Mike Nichols – IMCA Stock Car at Crawford County Speedway (IA)

Kylie Kath – B Mod at Chateau Raceway (MN)

Jacob Goede – SLM at Elko Speedway (MN)

Ted Vulpius – Modified Mini Stock at New Smyrna Speedway (FL)

Bobby Holley – Super Stock at New Smyrna Speedway (FL)

Brad May – PLM at New Smyrna Speedway (FL)

Bret Holmes – PLM at Five Flags Speedway (FL)

Jason Johnson – Super Stock at Five Flags Speedway (FL)

Steve Buttrick – Sportsman at Five Flags Speedway (FL)

Taylor Jorgensen – Truck at Five Flags Speedway (FL)

Becca Monopoli – Truck at Showtime Speedway (FL)

Robbie Cooper – Open Wheel Modified at Citrus County Speedway (FL)

Casey Roderick – PLM at Montgomery Motor Speedway (AL) – RW Engines

Roger Reuse – LM Sportsman at Montgomery Motor Speedway (AL) – Hamner Racing Engines

Dave Helliwell – Super Modified at Lee USA Speedway (NH)

Quinny Welch – Late Model at White Mountain Motorsports Park (NH) – RPM Engines

Joey Jarvis – Modified at Claremont Speedway (NH)

Josh Masterson – LM at Devil’s Bowl Speedway (VT) – RPM Engines

Jason Durgan – Sportsman Modified at Devil’s Bowl Speedway (VT) – RPM Engines

Gord Shepherd – Late Model at Sunset Speedway (Ont)

Matt Bentley – Super Stock at Sunset Speedway (Ont)

Danny O’Brien – 358 DIRT Modified at Brockville Speedway (Ont)

Shane Pecore – DIRT Modified Sportsman at Brockville Speedway (Ont)

Chris Raabe – 358 DIRT Modified at Cornwall Motor Speedway (Ont)

Shane Pecore – DIRT Sportsman at Cornwall Motor Speedway (Ont)

Pete Bicknell – 358 DIRT Modified at Merrittville Speedway (Ont)

Cody McPherson – DIRT Sportsman at Merrittville Speedway (Ont)

Tim Brackett – SLM at Oxford Plains Speedway (ME)

Mike Sweeney – Late Model at Mahoning Valley Speedway (PA)

Eric Beers – Modified at Mahoning Valley Speedway (PA)

Corey McPherson – Sportsman at Lernerville Speedway (PA)

Ronnie Davis III – Sportsman crate at Brewerton Speedway (NY) – Donath MotorWorx

Ronnie Davis III – Sportsman crate at Fulton Speedway (NY) – Donath MotorWorx

Andy Bachetti – Modified at I-88 Speedway (NY) – Performance Engines

TJ Zacharias – Sunoco Modified at Chemung Speedrome (NY)

Shawn Solomito – Modified at Riverhead Raceway (NY) – Performance Engines

Nick Haywood – Sportsman Modified at Airborne Park Speedway (NY) – RPM Engines

Bruce Miller – BRP 360 Late Models at Woodhull Raceway (NY)

Keith Rocco – Modified at Thompson Speedway (CT) – Pettit Racing Engines

Ryan Waterman – Sportsman at Thompson Speedway (CT)

Rowan Pennick – Modified at Stafford Motor Speedway (CT) – Pettit Racing Engines

Keith Rocco – Modified at New London Waterford Speedbowl (CT) – Pettit Racing Engines

Adam Crapser – Street Stock Rookie of Year at Oshkosh Speedway (WI)

Jason Weinkauf – SLM at Marshfield Motor Speedway (WI) – Tiry’s Race Engines

Tim Schendel – SLM at Dells Raceway Park (WI)

Jacob Goede – SLM at Elko Speedway (WI)

Donnie Schieffler – Modified at Beaver Dam Raceway (WI) – Tiry’s Race Engines

Casey Johnson – SLM at Madison Speedway (WI) – Hamner Racing Engines

Chris Blawat – SLM at Slinger Speedway (WI) – Tiry’s Race Engines

Eric Linkford – Mid-West Sportsman at Slinger Speedway (WI) – Tiry’s Race Engines

Jeff VanOudenhoven – SLM at Wisconsin Int’l Raceway (WI) – B&B Racing Engines

Steve Carlson – Late Model at LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway (WI)

Brett Swedberg – SLM at Shawano Speedway (WI) – Tiry’s Race Engines

Mike Wiseman – IMCA Stock Car at TriState Speedway (OK)

Michael Bilderback – Late Model at Rockford Speedway (IL) – ProPower

Anthony Danta – Late Model at Grundy County Speedway (IL)

John Senerchia – Street Stock at Grundy County Speedway (IL) – Rhyne Competition Engines

Dillon Kralovetz – SLM at Norway Speedway (MI) – B&B Racing Engines

85 Champions across the country, and counting . . . .

Let us know about your 2015 season!

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL,

and Thanks for the Ride, Guys!

 

2015 SHORT TRACK CHAMPIONS
Franklin County Speedway (VA) Street Stock – Jason Warsing
Bowman Gray Stadium (NC) Modified – Tim Brown – Rahmoc Engines
Bowman Gray Stadium (NC) Stadium Stock – Chuck Wall
Anderson Speedway (SC) Late Model – Jack Dossey III – McGunegill Engine Performance
Dillon Motor Speedway (SC) Late Model – BJ Mackey
Greenville Pickens Speedway (SC) Late Model Stock – David Roberts
Crawford County Speedway (IA) IMCA Stock Car – Mike Nichols
Adams County Speedway (IA) Late Model – Paul Glendenning
Shelby County Speedway (IA) IMCA Stock Car – Mike Nichols
Dawson County Raceway (NE) IMCA Stock Car – Mike Nichols
Las Vegas Bullring (NV) Grand American Modified – Jason Irwin – J&S Racing Engines
Las Vegas Bullring (NV) Super Late Model – Scott Gafforini – J&S Racing Engines
Las Vegas Motor Speedway (NV) Super Late Model – Scott Gafforini
Devil’s Bowl Speedway (VT) Late Model – Josh Masterson – RPM Engines
Devil’s Bowl Speedway (VT) Sportsman Modified – Vince Quenneville – RPM Engines
Devil’s Bowl Speedway (VT) Renegade – Robert Gordon – RPM Engines
Thunder Road Speedbowl (VT) Late Model – Derek O’Donnell – RPM Engines
Airborne Park Speedway (NY) Sportsman Modified – Nick Haywood – RPM Engines
Albany-Saratoga Speedway (NY) BB Modified – Ken Tremont JR
Ransomville Speedway (NY) Sportsman Modified – Cody McPherson
Holland Motorsports Park (NY) Pro Modified – Tommy Catalano – BRK Race Engines
Brewerton Speedway (NY) Sportsman – Jack Meeks – Donath MotorWorx
Chemung Speedrome (NY) Modified – Jimmy Zacharias
Lancaster National Speedway (NY) Rich Sharpe – BRK Race Engines
Mahoning Valley Speedway (PA) Modified – Earl Paules
Sharon Speedway (OH) Modified – Will Thomas – 955 Automotive
Lucas Oil Speedway (MO) B Mod – Kris Jackson – Ruble Racing
Lebanon I44 Speedway (MO) Late Model – JC Newell – McGunegill Engine Performance
Irwindale Speedway (CA) Late Model – Trevor Huddleston – Loe Pit Stop
Madera Speedway (CA) Open Late Model – Buddy Shepherd
Bakersfield Speedway (CA) IMCA Modified – Brad Pounds
Stafford Motor Speedway (CT) Limited Late Model – Albert Saunders – RAD Auto Machine
Stafford Motor Speedway (CT) SK Modified – Rowan Pennink
Waterford Speedbowl (CT) SK Lite Modified – Paul Buzel – RAD Auto Machine
Waterford Speedbowl (CT) SK Modified – Keith Rocco – Pettit Racing Engines
Thompson Speedway (CT) Modified – Woody Pitkat – Ashaway Performance Engine
Fairgrounds Speedway Nashville (TN) Pro Late Model – Willie Allen – McGunegill Engine Performance
Clarksville Speedway (TN) SLM – Caleb Ashby – B&B Performance Race Engines
Five Flags Speedway (FL) Pro Late Model – Ryan Luza – McGunegill Engine Performance
Five Flags Speedway (FL) Super Stock – Randy Thompson
Five Flags Speedway (FL) Pro Truck – Brian Weimer
Five Flags Speedway (FL) Sportsman – Shanna Ard – Pensacola Racing Fabricators
New Smyrna Speedway (FL) Mini Stock – Ted Vulpius
New Smyrna Speedway (FL) Super Late Model – Anthony Sergi
Mobile Speedway (AL) Super Late Model – Casey Smith – McGunegill Engine Performance
Mobile Speedway (AL) PLM – Junior Niedecken
Mobile Speedway (AL) Super Stock – Jason Johnson
Mobile Speedway (AL) Sportsman – Red Dog Reynolds
Mobile Speedway (AL) Pro Truck – Okie Mason
Montgomery Motor Speedway (AL) Street Stock – Joe Bethea
South Alabama Speedway (AL) Pro Late Model – Hunter Robbins – RW Engines
South Alabama Speedway (AL) Street Stock – Johnny Otto
Madison Int’l Speedway (WI) Super Late Model – Jeremy Miller – McGunegill Engine Performance
Wisconsin Int’l Raceway (WI) Late Model – Brent Strelka – B&B Racing Engines
Dells Raceway Park (WI) Late Model – Rich Schuman – Tiry’s Race Engines
Jefferson Speedway (WI) Late Model – Casey Johnson – Tiry’s Race Engines
Slinger Speedway (WI) Mid-Am – Brian Holtz – Tiry’s Race Engines
LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway (WI) Late Model – Steve Carlson
Norway Speedway (MI) Late Model – Dillon Kralovetz – B&B Racing Engines
Winston Speedway (MI) Dirt Modified – Josh Grabe
Brockville Speedway (Ontario) 358 DIRT Modified – Danny O’Brien
Sunset Speedway (Ontario) Late Model – Taylor Holdaway
Le RPM Speedway (Quebec) 358 Modified – Mario Clair – LaFrance Performance
Illiana Motor Speedway (IN) Late Model – Anthony Danta – McGunegill Engine Performance
Angola Motor Speedway (IN) Late Model – Tommy Cook – McGunegill Engine Performance
Fairmont Raceway (MN) IMCA Stock Car – Luke Sathoff
Jackson Speedway (MN) IMCA Stock Car – Luke Sathoff
Elko Speedway (MN) Late Model – Jacob Goede
Elko Speedway (MN) Big 8 – Chris Marek – B&B Racing Engines
Nobles County Speedway (MN) IMCA Stock Car – Luke Sathoff
Motordrome Speedway (PA) Late Model – Gary Wiltrout – McGunegill Engine Performance
RPM Speedway (KS) IMCA Stock Car – Jason Rogers
Oberlin Speedway (KS) IMCA Stock Car – Jason Rogers
Wakeeney Speedway (KS) IMCA Stock Car – Jason Rogers
Unity Raceway (ME) Late Model – Andy Saunders
Wiscasset Speedway (ME) Pro Stock – Andy Saunders
Grundy County Speedway (IL) Late Model – Eddie Hoffman
Rockford Speedway (IL) Sportsman – Brett McCoy
Rockford Speedway (IL) Late Model – Jacob Gille – Tiry’s Race Engines
Colorado National Speedway (CO) Late Model – Bruce Yackey
Houston Motorsports Park (TX) Modified – Jake Kruger
Lee USA Speedway (NH) Super Modified – Tommy Tombarello
Lee USA Speedway (NH) Late Model Sportsman – Jay Sands
Star Speedway (NH) 350 Super Modified – Mike Netishen
Magic Valley Speedway (ID) Late Model – Jerry McKean

 

2015 MAJOR SERIES CHAMPIONS
5-time IMCA Stock Car National Champion – Mike Nichols
Spears Southwest Tour Champion – Jacob Gomes – Peters Racing Engines
ROC Dirt Modified Champion – Stewart Friesen – Performance Engines
ARCA Midwest Tour Champion – Ty Majeski – B&B Racing Engines
ACT Champion – Wayne Helliwell JR – Butler & MacMaster
Big 8 Late Model Champion – Michael Bilderback – Tiry’s Race Engines
ASA Pro Truck Champion (ID) – Johnny Pierre
NASCAR Southern Modified Tour Champion – Andy Seuss – Rahmoc Engines
Valenti Modified Racing Series Champion – Woody Pitkat – Performance Engines
Deyo Short Track Super Series Champion – Stewart Friesen – Performance Engines
CARS Super Late Model Champion – Cole Timm – Hamner Racing Engines
CARS Runner Up – Kyle Grissom – Hamner Racing Engines
PASS North Super Late Model Champion – Mike Rowe – RPM Engines
PASS Modified Champion – Andy Shaw
Mid-America Stock Car Series Champion – Jeff Holtz – Tiry’s Race Engines
ARCA/CRA Super Series Champion – Grant Quinlan – McGunegill Performance
JEGS/CRA All Star Tour Champion – Dalton Armstrong – McGunegill Performance
CRA Late Model Sportsman Champion – Jason Atkinson – McGunegill Performance
ARCA/CRA Super Series Triple Crown – Erik Jones
APC United Racing Series Champion – Dale Shaw
Blizzard Series Champion – Casey Roderick
Southern Super Series Champion – Casey Smith – McGunegill Performance

 

NASCAR Whelen All-American Series State Champions
California – Trevor Huddleston Iowa – Paul Glendenning
Colorado – Bruce Yackey Minnesota – Jacob Goede
Connecticut – Keith Rocco Nevada – Scott Gafforini
Florida – David Rogers New York – Jimmy Zacharias
Idaho – Jerry McKean Texas – Jake Kruger
Illinois – Jacob Gille Wisconsin – Steve Carlson

Iowa – Paul Glendenning

Minnesota – Jacob Goede

Nevada – Scott Gafforini

New York – Jimmy Zacharias

Texas – Jake Kruger

Wisconsin – Steve Carlson
Ontario – Taylor Holdaway

 

2015 BIG EVENT WINNERS
Super Dirt Week BB Modified at Syracuse – Stewart Friesen
Governor’s Cup at New Smyrna – Ty Majeski
SpeedFest at Cordele – Chase Elliott
Rattler 250 at Opp – Christopher Bell
World Series at New Smyrna – Kyle Benjamin
Alabama 200 at Montgomery – Chase Elliott
All-American 400 at Nashville – Daniel Hemric
Battle at Berlin 251 at Berlin – Erik Jones
Redbud 300 at Anderson – Erik Jones
Winchester 400 at Winchester – Erik Jones
Oktoberfest 200 at LaCrosse – Dan Fredrickson
LoanMart Open $10,000 to Win at Madera – Eric Holmes
Lone Star 600 $10,000 to Win at Royal Purple – Mike Nichols
Iron Man 124 at Bakersfield – Parker Stephens
Miller 200 at South Sound Speedway – Parker Stephens
Star Classic at Star Speedway – Dave Shullick
Snowball Derby at Five Flags Speedway – Chase Elliott

 

SHORT TRACK CHAMPIONS ACROSS THE COUNTRY

South Alabama Speedway Street Stock – JOHNNY OTTO

Airborne Park Speedway Late Model – BUCKO BRANHAM

ncm_0046 Bucko!

Hudson Speedway Outlaw Late Model – JAY SANDS

Star Speedway Outlaw Late Model – JAY SANDS

Mobile International Speedway Pro Late Model – JOSH BRAGG

Mobile International Speedway Truck – OKIE MASON

Mobile International Modified – OKIE MASON

Mobile International Speedway Super Stock – BOBBY BARIA

Montgomery Motor Speedway Pro Late Model – JOHN BOLEN

Montgomery Motor Speedway Open Wheel Modified – DONNIE HAMRAC

Bakersfield Speedway American Stock – BRIAN CHILDRESS

Bakersfield Speedway Hobby Stock – STEVEN JOHNSON

Stockton 99 Speedway Western Late Model – JUSTIN PHILPOTT

Stafford Motor Speedway Late Model Rookie of the Year – CHASE DOWLING

(Performance Engines by Billy the Kid)

Stafford Motor Speedway SK Modified – TED CHRISTOPHER (Pettit Racing Engines)

Thompson Speedway Sunoco Modified – RYAN PREECE (Pettit Racing Engines)

Thompson Speedway Limited Sportsman – SCOTT SUNDEEN (Pettit Racing Engines)

Thompson Speedway Mini Stock – MIKE VIENS

Waterford Speedbowl SK Modified – KEITH ROCCO (Pettit Racing Engines)

Waterford Speedbowl Street Stock – JOSH GALVIN (Pettit Racing Engines)

Josh Galvin Josh

Auburndale Speedway Truck – BECCA MONOPOLI

Five Flags Speedway Modified – OKIE MASON

Five Flags Speedway Truck – OKIE MASON

Five Flags Speedway Super Stock – TODD JONES

Five Flags Speedway Sportsman – SHANA ARD

New Smyrna Speedway Modified – JERRY SYMONS

New Smyrna Super Stock TR – BOBBY HOLLEY

Showtime Speedway Truck – BECCA MONOPOLI

Southern Raceway Open Wheel Modified – NATHAN INGERSOL

Grundy County Speedway Late Model – RICKY BAKER

Kankakee County Speedway Pro Late Model – DAVE POLAK JR

Rockford Speedway Late Model – ALEX PAPINI

Revolution Speedway Pro Late Model – KODY BRUSSO

Oxford Plains Speedway Pro Late Model – TJ BRACKETT

Norway Speedway Late Model – DAN LINDSLEY

Elko Speedway Super Late Model – JACOB GOEDE

The Bullring at Las Vegas Motor Speedway Super Late Model – SCOTT GAFFORINI

White Mountain Motorsports Park Late Model – STACY CAHOON

New Egypt Speedway Sportsman – JOHNNY CORNELL

New Egypt Speedway Crate Modified – MIKE BUTLER

Wall Stadium Factory Stock – SCOTT RIGGLEMAN (Performance Engines by Billy the Kid)

Airborne Speedway Late Model – BUCKO BRANHAM

Chemung Speedrome Sunoco Modified – JIMMY ZACHARIAS

Fulton Speedway Late Model – TIM SEARS JR

Lebanon Valley Speedway Modified – BRETT HEARN

Lebanon Valley Speedway Small Block Modified – WAYNE JELLEY

Lebanon Valley Speedway Pro Stock – ROBBIE SPEED

Orange County Fair Speedway Sportsman – LJ LOMBARDO

Shangri-La II Motor Speedway Sportsman Modified – TJ ZACHARIAS

Ace Speedway Limited Late Model – JASON PAYNE

Ace Speedway Modified – BRIAN KING

Bowman Gray Stadium Modified – DANNY BOHN

Bowman Gray Stadium Stock – CHUCK WALL

Caraway Speedway Late Model Truck – BRANDIN WRISLEY

East Carolina Motor Speedway Limited Late Model – LOUIS WHITE

Orange County Speedway Late Model – CHRIS DENNY

Barrie Speedway Limited Late Model – GORD SHEPHERD

Capital City Speedway Sportsman Modified – JOEY EVANS

Full Throttle Motor Speedway V8 Thunder Stock – TRISTAN GILL

Merrittville Speedway Hoosier Stock – MARK FAWCETT

Peterborough Speedway Limited Late Model – RYAN KIMBALL

Evergreen Speedway Modified – TODD BAER

Lernerville Speedway Stock Car – COREY MCPHERSON

Mahoning Valley Speedway Late Model – EARL PAULES

Penn Can Speedway 602 Sportsman – RYAN OLSOMMER

Pennsylvania Motor Speedway Crate Late Model – COREY MCPHERSON

Anderson Motor Speedway Late Model Stock – DAVID ROBERTS

Greenville Pickens Late Model – ANTHONY ANDERS

Clarksville Speedway Late Model – CALEB ASHBY

Highland Rim Speedway Late Model – MIKE BARRETT

Nashville Fairgrounds Speedway Open Wheel Modified – TOMMY CLIMER

Nashville Fairgrounds Speedway Pro Late Model – COLE WILLIAMS

Houston Motorsports Park Modified – JOE ARAMENDIA

Motor Mile Speedway Late Model – LEE PULLIAM

Magic Valley Speedway Late Model – KRISTOPHER MCKEAN

Columbus 151 Speedway Street Stock – STEVE SAUER

Golden Sands Speedway Super Stock – BRIAN WEINFURTER (Tiry’s Race Engines)

Lacrosse Fairgrounds Speedway Late Model – STEVE CARLSON

Marshfield Speedway Super Stock – BRIAN WEINFURTER (Tiry’s Race Engines)

Slinger Super Speedway Late Model – DANNY CHURCH

Wilmont Raceway Street Stock – ROB MAULE (Tiry’s Race Engines)

Whelen All-American National Champion – ANTHONY ANDERS

Whelen All-American State Champions:

CT – Keith Rocco

ID – Kristopher McKean

IL – Alex Papini

LA – Kody Brusso

MN – Jacob Goede

NV – Scott Gafforini

NC – Lee Pulliam

Ont – Gord Shepherd

SC – Anthony Anders

VA – Lee Pulliam

WI – Steve Carlson

Whelen Modified Sunoco Rookie of the Year – TIMMY SOLOMITO

Whelen Southern Modified Rookie of the Year – SPENCER DAVIS

Whelen Southern Modified Tour:

1st – ANDY SEUSS

2nd – GEORGE BRUNNHOELZL III (Performance Technology)

3rd – BURT MYERS

4th – JR BERTUCCIO

5th – DANNY BOHN

Valenti Modified Racing Series Champion – JUSTIN BONSIGNORE (Performance Technology)

2nd – ROWAN PENNINK (Pettit Racing Engines)

Spears SRL Southwest Champion – DEREK THORN (Peters Racing Engines)

2nd – Jeremy Doss (Peters Racing Engines)

Rocky Mountain Challenge Series Rookie of the Year – KRIS MCKEAN

ACT Champion – JOEY POLEWARCZYK JR

ARCA Midwest Tour Champion – Ty Majeski (B&B Race Engines)

2nd – Nate Haseleu (Tiry’s Race Engines)

PASS National Super Late Model Champion – BEN ROWE

PASS North Super Late Model Champion – DJ SHAW

ARCA / CRA Super Series Champion – TRAVIS BRADEN

Jeg’s / CRA All-Stars Champion – DAN LEECK

ASA Pro Truck Champion – JOHNNY PIERRE

Joey Colter Truck Tour Champion – BECCA MONOPOLI

Crane Cans V8 Stock Car Road Racing Champion – ANDREW RAINS (HESCO Engines)

Big 8 Series Champion – CASEY JOHNSON (Tiry’s Race Engines)

Mid-American Stock Car Champion – JEFF HOLTZ (Tiry’s Race Engines)

2nd – JEREMY SPOONMORE (Tiry’s Race Engines)

Big Block Mr. DIRTcar – BRETT HEARN

Nesmith Dirt Late Model Touring Champion – RONNIE JOHNSON

Gulf Coast Pro Late Model Champion – WAYNE NIEDECKEN JR

Tri-Track Super Late Model Champion – GARRETT EVANS

Granite State Pro Stock Series Champion – MARK BRACKETT

BIG EVENT WINS WITH VDL

Governor’s Cup 200 at New Smyrna Speedway – TRAVIS COPE

Snowball Derby Pole Sitter – HUNTER ROBBINS

Snowball Derby Pro Truck – STEVE STAGNER

Snowball Derby Modified – DONNIE HAMRAC

NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour meets Whelen Southern Modified Tour at Bristol Speedway:

1st – TOMMY BARRETT (Performance Engines by Billy the Kid)

2nd – BOBBY SANTOS (Performance Engines by Billy the Kid)

Oktoberfest at LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway – TRAVIS SAUTER

Dick Trickle 99 at LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway – DAN FREDRICKSON

Las Vegas Fall Classic at the Bullring – MASON NEWHOUSE

image(2) Mason!

Apple Cup at Yakima Speedway – PETE HARDING

Alabama 200 at Montgomery Motor Speedway – ANDERSON BOWEN

Winchester 400 at Winchester Speedway – ERIK JONES

Rattler 250 at South Alabama Speedway – CASEY RODERICK

Red Bud 300 at Anderson Speedway – DANIEL HEMRIC

Summer Showdown at Evergreen Speedway – CAMERON HAYLEY (Peters Racing Engines)

NTR for Evergreen Speedway SLM – CAMERON HAYLEY (Peters Racing Engines)

Fall Classic at Yakima Speedway – CAMERON HAYLEY (Peters Racing Engines)

Open Comp 150 at The Bullring at Las Vegas – JEREMY DOSS (Peters Racing Engines)

 North-South Shootout Modified at Caraway Speedway – RYAN PREECE

 

TOP SERIES CHAMPIONS

ACT Champion – Wayne Helliwell

JEGS/CRA All-Star Tour Champion – Cody Coughlin

ARCA Midwest Tour Champion – Dan Fredrickson

Big 8 Limited Late Model Series Champion – Casey Johnson

Spears SRL Southwest Tour Series Champion – Jim Pettit II

NASCAR Whelen Southern Modified Tour Champion – George Brunnhoelzl III

CarbonX Rocky Mountain Challenge Series Champion – Trevor Cristiani

Mid-America Stock Car Series Champion – Brad Keith

Granite State Pro Stock Series Champion – Mike O’Sullivan

PASS Northwest Triple Crown Champion – Garrett Evans

Southern Super Series Champion – Daniel Hemric

Red, White & Blue Series Champion – Jeff VanOudenhoven

Lucas Oil Modified Series Champion – Chris Gerchman

NASCAR Toyota Mexico Series Champion – Rodrigo Peralta

Nesmith Dirt Late Model Series Champion – Ronnie Johnson

Mountain Madness Enduro Series Champion – Scott Riggleman

1459224_10202508192049839_221131943_n

 

NASCAR Whelen All-American National Champion – Lee Pulliam

and these NASCAR All-American State Champions:

Colorado – Bruce Yackey

Connecticut – Keith Rocco

Florida – David Rogers

Idaho – Dan Pehrson

Illinois – Alex Papini

Maine – Mike Rowe

Minnesota – Adam Royle

Ontario, Canada – Gord Shepherd

Texas – Joe Aramendia

Virginia – Lee Pulliam

Wisconsin – Steve Carlson

 

SHORT TRACK CHAMPIONS

Dwayne Baker – Sunset Speedway Late Model

Chris Marek – Elko Speedway Big 8 Late Models

Craig Graham – Peterborough Speedway Late Models

Steve Munro – Capital City Speedway Late Models

Mike Meyerhofer – Wisconsin International Raceway Limited Late Models

Jeff VanOudenhoven – Wisconsin International Raceway Super Late Models

Wayne Mackesy – State Park Speedway Limited Late Models

Mark Mackesy – State Park Speedway Super Late Models

Casey Johnson – Madison International Speedway Late Models

Steve Carlson – LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway Late Models

Jim Sauter J. – Golden Sands Speedway Late Models

Lee Pulliam – South Boston Speedway Late Model Stock

Matt Taylor – Motor Mile Speedway Limited Late Models

Lee Pulliam – Motor Mile Speedway Late Model Stock

CE Falk III – Langley Speedway Late Model

Chris Bergeron – Devil’s Bowl Speedway Late Models

Casey Smith – San Antonio Speedway Late Models

Casey Sm,ith – Central Texas Speedway Late Models

Mike Barrett – Highland Rim Speedway Late Models

Tucker Wingo – Fairgrounds Speedway Nashville Late Models

Ryan Hall – Dillon Motor Speedway Late Models

Earl Paules – Mahoning Valley Speedway Late Models

Nancy Hills – Wall Stadium Powder Puffs

1377601_10202176421835791_1386898012_n

 

Scott Riggleman – Mountain Speedway Enduros

Scott Riggleman – Wall Stadium 8-cylinder Enduros

Austin McDaniel – Hickory Motor Speedway Late Model Stock

Paul Wark – Caraway Speedway Late Model Stock

Adam Royle – Elko Speedway Super Late Models

David Darling – Seekonk Speedway Pro Stock

TJ Brackett – Oxford Plains Speedway Late Models

Mike Rowe – Beech Ridge Motor Speedway Late Models

Alex Papini – Rockford Speedway Late Models

Ricky Baker – Grundy County Speedway Late Models

Nicole Behar – Stateline Speedway Late Models

Anthony Sergi – Orlando Speedway Super Late Models

Daniel Hemric – Five Flags Speedway Super Late Models

Garrett Jones – Five Flags Speedway Pro Late Models

Donnie Hamrac – Five Flags Speedway Modifieds

Steve Stagner – Five Flags Speedway Pto Trucks

Steve Buttrick – Five Flags Speedway Sportsman

Joe Squeglia – Star Speedway Outlaw Late Models

Woody Pitkat – Stafford Motor Speedway SK Modifieds

Adam Gray – Stafford Motor Speedway Late Models

Bruce Yackey – Colorado National Speedway Super Late Models

Rip Michels – Irwindale Event Center Super Late Models

Korey Ruble – South Alabama Speedway Pro Late Models

Justin South – Montgomery Motor Speedway Pro Late Models

Josh Bragg – Mobile International Speedway Pro Laye Models

Steve Buttrick – Mobile International Speedway Sportsman

 

BIG EVENT WINNERS

All American 400 at Nashville – Chase Elliott

World Crown 300 at Gresham – Preston Peltier

Winchester 400 at Winchester – Erik Jones

Lucas Oil West Coast Short Track Championship at Las Vegas – Matthew Hicks

Snowball Derby at Five Flags – Erik Jones

Swiss Colony Howie Lettow 150 at Milwaukee – Kyle Busch

Rattler 250 at Opp – Kyle Benjamin

Rattler Pro 125 – Korey Ruble

SpeedFest at Cordele – Jeff Choquette

 

HOW ABOUT YOU?  LET US KNOW!

 

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR 2012 CHAMPIONS!

George Brunnhoelzl III – NASCAR Whelen Southern Modified Tour Champion

Jonathan Eilen – ASA Midwest Tour Champion

Johnny Van Doorn – ARCA CRA Super Series Champion

Kyle Benjamin – CRA South Champion

Daniel Hemric – JEGS CRA All-Stars Tour Champion

Anderson Bowen – JEGS CRA All-Stars Tour Rookie of the Year

Jon McKennedy – Valenti Modified Racing Champion

Bruce Quale – Rocky Mountain Challenge Series Champion

Wayne Helliwell – ACT Champion

Derek Thorn – SRL Southwest Tour Champion

Jeremy Miller – Big 8 Limited Late Model Champion

Travis Benjamin – PASS North Super Late Model Series Champion

Kyle Grissom – PASS South Super Late Model Series Champion

Brandon Watson – OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Champion

Bobby Cabral – Granite State Pro Stock Series Champion

David Rogers – Bright House Networks Challenge Champion

Steve Dorer – Florida United Promoters Late Model Champion

Hunter Robbins – Show Me the Money Champion

Korey Ruble – Viper Pro Late Model Champion

Johnny Brazier – Hunter Pro Late Model Champion

 

WHELEN ALL-AMERICAN STATE CHAMPIONS:

Colorado – Bruce Yackey

Connecticut – Keith Rocco

Idaho – Kristopher McKean

Minnesota – Adam Royle

New York – Shawn Solomito

Ontario – Dwayne Baker

Tennessee – Nate Monteith

Texas – Joe Aramendia

Washington – Naima Lang

 

THE BEST SHORT TRACK RACERS IN THE COUNTRY, CHAMPIONS ALL!

Eric Vanderiviere – South Buxton Raceway Super Stock

Kreig Heroth – Oswego Speedway Small Block Supermodified

Jason Warsing – Orange County Speedway (NC) Street Stock

Corey McPherson – Lernerville Speedway DIRT Sportsman

Scott Riggleman – Wall Stadium Factory Stock

Clay Butler – New Egypt Speedway Sportsman

Josh Bragg – Mobile International Speedway Pro Late Model

Hunter Robbins – Montgomery Motor Speedway Pro Late Model

Korey Ruble – South Alabama Speedway Pro Late Model

Gary Wade Finley – Huntsville Speedway Super Truck Track Record

Donnie Hamrac – Five Flags Speedway Modified

Randy Thompson – Five Flags Speedway Super Stock

Jeff Belletto – Stockton 99 Speedway Late Model

Andy Welch – Merced Speedway Sport Mod

Bruce Yackey – Colorado National Speedway

Woody Pitkat – Stafford Motor Speedway

Derek Ramstrom – Thompson International Speedway Super Late Model

Spencer Davis – Gresham Motorsports Park

Pat Kelly – Grundy County Speedway

Eddie Hoffman – Illiana Motor Speedway

Donny Reuvers – Elko Speedway

Scott Gafforini – Bullring at Las Vegas Motor Speedway

Wayne Helliwell – Canaan Fair Speedway Late Model Stock

Mike Bologna – Riverhead Raceway

Earl Paules – Mahoning Valley Speedway

Johnny Brazier – Nashville Fairgrounds Speedway

Nate Monteith – Kingsport Speedway

Brian Moczygemba – Thunderhill Raceway

Nick Sweet – Thunder Road International Speedbowl

Josh Berry – Motor Mile Speedway LMSC

Naima Lang – Evergreen Speedway

Dwayne Baker – Barrie Speedway

Dan McHattie – Kawartha Speedway

 

BIG EVENT WINNERS WITH VDL:

Kyle Busch – CRA SpeedFest at Watermelon Capital Speedway

Augie Grill – Rattler Pro 100 Winner at South Alabama Speedway

Steve Dorer – Florida UP Icebreaker at DeSoto Speedway

Richie Stephens – Street Stock World Nationals Champion at East Bay

Brett McCoy – National Short Track Championship at Rockford Speedway

Kayli Barker – youngest female winner at the Bullring of Las Vegas Motor Speedway

Augie Grill – Governor’s Cup at New Smyrna

Erik Jones – Snowball Derby at Five Flags Speedway

Chase Elliott – Snowflake 100 at Five Flags Speedway

2011 VDL Champions

Whelen  All- American National Champion – Philip Morris (Kowalski Machine)

2nd in points – Keith Rocco (Pettit Racing Engines)

Whelen All-American State Champions:

CO – Dan Savage

CA – Keith Rocco

MN – Adam Royle

NC – Burt Myers

NH – Wayne Helliwell

TN – Nate Monteith

VI – Philip Morris

WA – Naima Lang

Whelen Southern Modified Champion – George Brunnhoelzl III

Whelen Modified Champion – Ron Silk (Nuskool Race Engines)

Valenti Modified Racing Champion – Chris Pasteryak (Performance Engines by Billy the Kid)

CRA Champion – Derrick Griffin

CRA Rookie of the Year – Derrick Griffin

JEGS/CRA All Stars Champion – Erik Jones

JEGS/CRA Rookie of the Year – Cody Coughlin

ASA Midwest Tour Champion – Andrew Morrissey (B&B Racing Engines)

Rocky Mountain Challenge Champion – Zan Sharp

ACT Champion – Brian Hoar

SRL Champion – Jim Pettit

UARA Champion – Brennan Poole

Florida United Promoters Late Model Champion – Tim Russell

OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Champion – Glenn Watson

Airport Auto Brokers Late Model Champion – Trevor Cristiani

 

A FEW OF OUR TRACK CHAMPIONS

Wayne Helliwell – Lee Speedway Small Block Super

Buckshot (Mike Bologna) – Riverhead Raceway Late Model Champion

DJ VanderLey – Mobile International Speedway Pro Late Model

DJ VanderLey – Five Flags Speedway Pro Late Model

Augie Grill – Five Flags Speedway Super Late Model

Hunter Robbins – Montgomery Motor Speedway Pro Late Model

Brandon Loverock – Orange Show Speedway Late Model

Russell Fleeman – Gresham Motorsports Park Pro Late Model

Jeff Belletto – Stockton 99 Speedway Western Late Model

Eddie Hoffman – Grundy County Late Model

Jeff Burgess – Unity Raceway Late Model

Donny Reuvers – Elko Speedway Late Model

Naima Lang – Evergreen Speedway Super Late Model

Ryan Possoco – Stafford Late Model (Performance Engines by Billy the Kid)

Philip Morris – South Boston Speedway Late Model Stock (Kowalski Machine)

Mark Mackesy – State Park Super Late Model (B&B Racing Engines)

Jeff VanOudenhoven – Wisconsin International Raceway Late Model (B&B Racing Engines)

Connor Cantrell – Toyota Speedway at Irwindale Super Truck (LIZ-ZARD Engines)

Dal Wright – Myrtle Beach Speedway Limited Late Model

Mike Reichenberger – Norway Speedway Late Model

Jeremiah Shingledecker – Lernerville Speedway Big Block Modified

Chris Raabe – Mohawk International Speedway 358 Modified

Stephane LaFrance – Cornwall Motor Speedway 358 Modified

Chad Brachman – Ransomville Speedway 358 Modified

Chad Brachman – Humberstone Speedway 358 Modified

 

A FEW OF OUR BIG EVENT WINNERS

Ice Cold Shriners Bowl – David Ragan

NASCAR Toyota All-Star Showdown Super Late Model – Ryan Partridge

Apple Cup – Pete Harding

Late Model Race of Champions – Zane Zeiner

Tony Bettenhausen Classic – Brett Sontag

Thunderstruck 93 – Dan Fredrickson

Milk Bowl – Brian Hoar

Alabama Pro 200 – Augie Grill

Open Comp Fall Classic – Derek Thorn

Rheem World Crown – Chris Wimmer

Governor’s Cup – Erik Jones

 

 

Whelen All-American  National Champion
Keith Rocco
Pettit Racing EnginesState Champions
California
Justin Johnson
Peters Racing EnginesColorado
Ronnie HultsConnecticut
Keith Rocco
Pettit Racing EnginesMaine
Mike RoweMinnesota
Donny ReuversTexas
Joe Aramendia2010 Series Champions

ASA Midwest Tour Champion
Steve Carlson
B&B Racing Engines
2nd – Chris Wimmer
3rd – Nathan Haseleu

 ASA Late Model Champion
Eddie Hoffman, Jr

ASA Truck Challenge Champion
Joey Licata

ASA Truck Challenge Rookie of the Year
Mike Herda

Big 8 Late Model Champion
Jeremy Miller

CRA Super Series Champion
Johnny Van Doorn
Baker Engines

CRA Southern Six Pack Champion
Ryan Blaney
2nd – Jeff Fultz
3rd – Augie Grill

USRA National Champion
Brandon Hare

Modified Racing Series Champion
Jon McKennedy
Performance Technology

Sunoco National Tour Champion
Brett Downey
Hamner Racing Engines

DIRTcar Western Regional Big Block Modified Champion
Jeremiah Shingledecker
MD Racing Engines

Mr. DIRTcar Sportsman
Tim Sears, Jr

PASS National Champion
Preston Peltier

PASS North Champion
Johnny Clark

PASS South Champion
Preston Peltier
2nd – Ryan Blaney
3rd – Andy Loden
Hamner Racing Engines

Rocky Mountain Challenge Champion
Steve Jones

SRL Champion
Jonathon Gomez
Peters Racing Engines

UARA Champion
Coleman Pressley

ACT Late Model Champion
Brian Hoar
2nd – Joey Polewarczyk
3rd – Brent Dragon

USARacing Pro Cup Champion
Clay Rogers

United Dirt Late Model Challenge current Champion
Keith Nosbisch
Zeigler Racing Engines

Late Model Bounty Champion
Preston Walker
northern Ohio tracks

Red Top Super 6 Champion
Russell Fleeman
Lanier National Speedway

Hutch/BSR Pro 5 Champion
Colt James
Concord Motorsports Park

Sunoco Florida All-Stars Champion
Wayne Anderson

Sunoco Gulf Coast Series
2nd – Bubba Pollard
3rd – Augie Grill

Show Me the Money Champion
John Bolen
Montgomery Motor Speedway

2010 Special Event WinnersIce Cold Shriners Bowl
Lanier National Speedway (GA)
Bubba PollardToyota All-Star Showdown
Irwindale Speedway (CA)
Rip Michaels – Super Late Model
Tim Huddleston – Limited Late ModelRattler 250
South Alabama Speedway (AL)
Jeff FultzRattler 100
South Alabama Speedway (AL)
Korey RubleEastern States 100
Orange County Fair Speedway (NY)
Brett Hearn – 358 ModifiedAll-American 400
Nashville Fairgrounds Speedway (TN)
TJ ReaidMason-Dixon Meltdown
Newport Speedway (TN)
Justin WakefieldFall Classic
Yakima Speedway (WA)
Shane Harding

Virginia is for Racing Lovers 300
Martinsville Speedway (VA)
Phillip Morris
Kowalski Machine

ASA Oktoberfest
Lacrosse Fairgrounds Speedway (WI)
Dan Frederickson

Dick Trickle 99
Lacrosse Fairgrounds Speedway (WI)
Dan Frederickson

Allen Turner Tune-Up
Five Flags Speedway (FL)
Mike Garvey

Alabama 200
South Alabama Speedway (AL)
Bubba Pollard

Alabama 200
Montgomery Motor Speedway (AL)
Augie Grill

Charity Truckers 200
Orlando Speedworld (FL)
Wayne Smith

North-South Shootout
Concord Speedway (NC)
Matt Hirschman – Tour Modified
Keith Rocco – SK Modified
Pettit Racing Engines
Colt James – Late Model

World Crown
Gresham Motorsports Park (GA)
Justin Wakefield – Super Late Model
Cale Gale – FQ SLM
Augie Grill – Pro Late Model
Cohen Motes – Truck

 2010 Track ChampionsMobile International Speedway (AL)
DJ VanderLey – Pro Late Model
Donnie Hamrac – ModifiedsMontgomery Motor Speedway
John Bolen – Pro Late ModelToyota Speedway at Irwindale (CA)
RJ Johnson – Late Model
RJ Johnson – Rookie of the Year in Late Models
RJ Johnson – NTR in Late Models
LIZ-ZARD Engines
Justin Johnson – Super Late Model
Peters Racing EnginesBakersfield Speedway (CA)
Johnny Wood – American StockStafford Speedway (CT)
Ryan Posocco – Late Model
Performance Engines
Keith Rocco – SK Modified
Pettit Racing EnginesThompson International Speedway (CT)
Ted Christopher – Sunoco Modified
Performance Engines
Derek Ramstrom – Super Late ModelWaterford Speedbowl (CT)
Keith Rocco – SK Modified
Pettit Racing Engines
Tim Jordan – Late ModelOrlando Speedworld (FL)
Wayne Smith – Truck

Punta Gorda Speedway (FL)
Wayne Smith – Truck

Volusia Speedway Park (FL)
Aaron Barsness – Sportsman

Citrus County Speedway (FL)
Joey Catarelli – Sportsman
Zeigler Racing Engines
Wayne Anderson – Super Late Model

Five Flags Speedway (FL)
DJ VanderLey – Pro Late Model

New Smyrna Speedway (FL)
Ben Kennedy – Super Late Model

Lanier National Speedway (GA)
Russell Fleeman– Pro Late Model

Gresham Motorsports Park (GA)
Bubba Pollard – Super Late Model

Highway 3 Raceway (IA)
Brandon Hare – B-Mod

Grundy County Speedway (IL)
Chad Proctor – Mid-Am
B&B Racing Engines
Brett Sontag – Late Model

Deer Creek Speedway (MN)
Brandon Hare – B-Mod

Dodge County Speedway
Brandon Hare – B-Mod

Raceway Park (MN)
Adam Royle – Super Late Model
B&B Racing Engines

Elko Speedway (MN)
Donny Reuvers – Late Model

Orange County Fair Speedway (NY)
Don Carlson – SK Modified
Pettit Racing Engines

Lebanon Valley Speedway (NY)
Brett Hearn – Big Block Modified

Mohawk International Speedway (NY)
Chris Raabe – Sportsman

Riverhead Raceway (NY)
Tom Rogers – Modified

Little Valley Speedway (NY)
Bruce Miller – BRP Late Model

Concord Motorsports Park (NC)
Colt James – Pro Late Model

Autodrome Edelweiss (QC)
Stephane LaFrance – 358 Modified

Cornwall Motor Speedway (ON)
Chris Raabe – Sportsman

Big Diamond Raceway (PA)
Craig Whitmoyer – Sportsman

Tri-City Speedway (PA)
Jeremiah Shingledecker – Big Block Modified
MD Racing Engines

Sundance Vacations Speedway (PA)
Earl Paules – Modified
Ricky Ross, Jr – Sport Modified
Zane Zeiner – NTR Late Model
Joe Barbush – Street Stock

Lake Erie Speedway (PA)
Will Thomas – Late Model

Newport Speedway (TN)
Brandon Rogers – Late Model
Joe Metcalf Race Engines
Mart Nesbitt – Super Late Model

Houston Motorsports Park (TX)
Joe Aramendia – Pro Late Model

Thunder Road Speedbowl (VT)
Nick Sweet – Late Model

Wisconsin International Raceway (WI)
Terry Baldry – Late Model
B&B Racing Engines

 

2009 Track ChampionsChemung Speedrome Modified Champion (NY)
JR Kent
Morgantini Racing EnginesCan-Am Motorsports Park DIRTcar Sportsman Modified Champion (NY)
Chris RaabeThunder Alley Speedpark DIRTcar Sportsman Modified Champion (NY)
Chris RaabePenn Can Speedway DIRT Sportsman Champion (PA)
Grant Hilfiger
2nd – Nick Petrilak
Morgantini Racing EnginesSundance Vacations Speedway Champions (PA)
Zane Zeiner – SST Modified
Morgantini Racing Engines
Mike Sweeney – Late Model
Brad Barbush – Street StockLernerville Speedway BB Modified Champion (PA)
Jeremiah Shingledecker
MD Racing EnginesTri-City Speedway BB Modified Champion (PA)
Jeremiah Shingledecker
MD Racing EnginesLake Erie Speedway Late Model Champion (PA)
Will ThomasThompson International Speedway Champions (CT)
Keith Rocco – Modified
Pettit Racing Engines
Derek Ramstrom – Late Model

Stafford Motor Speedway Champions (CT)
Ted Christopher – SK Modified
Pettit Racing Engines
Don Wood – DARE Stock
R.A.D. Auto Machine

Thunder Road International Speedbowl Late Model Champion (VT)
Jean-Paul Cyr
Slinger Super Speedway Late Model Champion (WI)
Chris Blawat
Tiry’s Racing Engines

Wilmot Raceway ASA Street Stock Champion (WI)
Andy Gross
Tiry’s Racing Engines

Charter Raceway Park Super Stock Champion (WI)
Jesse Kanas
Tiry’s Racing Engines

Madison International Speedway Late Model Champion (WI)
Jeremy Miller

Wisconsin International Speedway Late Model Champion (WI)
Jeff VanOudenhoven
B&B Racing Engines

State Park Speedway Late Model Champion (WI)
Mark Mackesy

 2009 Series ChampionsCRA Super Series Champion
Johnny VanDoorn
Baker EnginesGeorgia Asphalt Series Champion
Chase ElliottNASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Champion
Donny Lia
2nd – Ryan Preece
Performance TechnologyNASCAR Whelen Modified Tour South Champion
George Brunnhoelzl III
Performance TechnologyTrue Value Modified Tour Champion
Jon McKennedy
Performance TechnologySuper DIRTcar Series BB Modified Champion
Brett HearnSuper DIRTcar 358 Modified Western Regional Champion
Pete BicknellMr. DIRTcar Sportsman
Chris RaabeSRL Champion
Mike Kanke
Watkins Engine Performance

USARacing Pro Cup
Clay Rogers
Automotive Specialists
2nd – JP Morgan
Rob White engine

Rocky Mountain Challenge Champion
John Dillon

SCCA GPA Champion
Tony Amico
Zeigler Racing Engines

ASA Speed Truck Challenge Champion
Joey Licata

ACT Late Model Champion
Brian Hoar

ASA Midwest Tour Champion
Steve Carlson
B&B Racing Engines

ASA Northwest Tour Champion
Gary Lewis

ASA Southeast Asphalt Tour Champion
Jason Hogan

Florida Grand Slam Truck Champion
Stephen Darvalics
Zeigler Racing Engines
Blizzard Series Champion
Five Flags Speedway (FL)
Johanna Long

Viper Series Champion
South Alabama Speedway (AL)
Bubba Pollard

Miller Chill Series Champion
Mobile International Speedway (AL)
Bubba Pollard

Sunoco Gulf Coast Champion
Johanna Long

Show Me the Money Series Champion
Montgomery Motor Speedway (AL)
Augie Grill
Rob White engine

World Series of Asphalt Stock Car Racing Champions
New Smyrna Speedway (FL)
Jimmy Blewett – SK Modified
Morgantini Racing Engines
Ted Christopher – Tour Modified

 2009 Whelen All-American ChampionsNational Champion
Philip Morris
2nd – Keith Rocco
Pettit Racing Engines
3rd – Nick Joanides
5th – Ted ChristopherState champions
Nick Joanides – California
Bruce Yackey – Colorado
Keith Rocco – Connecticut
Pettit Racing Engines
Paul Antley – Georgia
Terry Senneker – Michigan
Adam Royle – Minnesota
B&B Racing Engines
Jeff Strunk – Pennsylvania
Philip Morris – Virginia
Naima Lang – Washington
2009 Special Event WinnersSnowball Derby Pole & NTR
Five Flags Speedway
Johanna LongSnowflake 100 Pole & NTR
Five Flags Speedway
TJ ReiadSnowflake 100 Champion
Five Flags Speedway
Augie GrillSnowball Derby Modified Champion
Five Flags Speedway
Mark ChrudimskyTurkey Derby SK Modified Pole & Champion
Wall Stadium
Jimmy Blewett
Morgantini Racing EnginesTurkey Derby Late Model Pole
Wall Stadium
Zane Zeiner
Morgantini Racing EnginesWorld Crown 300
Gresham Motorsports Park
Paul Kelley
2nd – Colt James

World Crown 300 FQ and NTR
Gresham Motorsports Park
Chase Elliott

World Crown Truck Champion
Gresham Motorsports Park
Paul Antley

Bonneville Land Speed Record
Bonneville Salt Flats
Bob Blakely
Automotive Specialists
D/GRMR 231.027mph
D/FRMR 235.437mph

Charity Truckers 200 Invitational
Orlando Speedworld
Stephen Darvalics

Dirt World Championship
East Bay Raceway Park
Shanon Buckingham

North-South Shootout
Concord Motorsports Park
Jeff Fultz

Alabama 200
Chris Davidson

Texas Stock Car Spectacular
Thunderhill Raceway
Robert Barker

Bailey’s 300
Martinsville Speedway
Jake Crum
FQ – Davin Scites

Big 8 Wisconsin State Championship
Jefferson Speedway
Kyle Jarlsberg

 

Whelen All-American State Champions
    California – Jason Gilbert
            HUR Performance
    Colorado – Bruce Yackey
    Minnesota – Donny Reuvers
    New Hampshire –  Louie Mechalides
Whelen Modified Tour
       2nd – Matt Hirschman
           Performance Engines
       3rd – Todd Szegedy 
True Value Modified Series
     Champion – Chris Pasteryak
          Performance Engines
     3rd – Mike Holdridge
     4th – Dwight Jarvis
USAR Hooters Pro Cup North
     Champion – Benny Gordon
          Predator Performance
     2nd – Gary St. Amant
USAR Hooters Pro Cup South
     Champion – Mark McFarland
          Engine by Robbie White
USAR Hooters Pro Cup National
     Champion – Benny Gordon
          Predator Performance
     2nd – Mark McFarland
          Engine by Robbie White
GAS Champion
     Russell Fleeman
Advanced Auto Parts Thunder Series
     Champion – Ricky Rogers
          Vic Hill Engines
United Dirt Late Model Challenge Series
     Rookie of the Year – Josh Peacock
          Zeigler Racing Engines
UMP Dirt Late Model State Champion
     Florida – Richard Ferry
          United Racing Supply
Lucas Oil DIRT Sportsman Series
     Champion – Chris Raabe
Mr. DIRT Sportsman
     Chris Raabe
Mr. DIRT ProStock
     2nd – Don Carlson
          Pettit Racing Engines
ASA Late Model North Series
     Champion – Eddie Hoffman
ASA Late Model South Series
     Champion – Jimmy Lang
ASA Midwest Tour
     Champion – Dan Fredrickson
     2nd – Donny Reuvers
     3rd – Tim Schendel
     Rookie of the Year – Nick Murgic
          Murgic Automotive
ASA Southeast Asphalt Tour
     Champion – Jay Middleton
ASA Northwest Tour
     3rd – Gary Lewis
ASA Speed Truck Challenge
     Champion – Darren Young
CRA Super Series
     Champion – Scott Hantz
     3rd – Boris Jurkovic
SRL
     2nd – Craig Robin
          Peters Racing Engines
UARA Champion
     Jake Crumm – Clark’s Automotive
          Racing Engines
PASS South Champion
     Alex Haase
Rocky Mountain Challenge Series
     Champion – Dave Minegar
     2nd – John Dillon
Race of Champions Pavement Series
     Champion – Matt Hirschman
     2nd – Pete Brittian
TSRS
     2nd – Robert Barker
SCCA GPA Champion
     Tony Amico
          Zeigler Racing Engines
ACT
     2nd – Scott Payea
     3rd – Jean-Paul Cyr
Super Cup Stock Car Series
     Rookie of the Year –
          Megan Reitenour
               Charlie’s Automotive
Hedman Husler Hedders Super 6
     Champion – Paul Kelley
Big 8 Limited Late Model Series
     Champion – Jeremy Miller
          B&B Racing Engines
SST Modified Champion
     Joe Evans – Clark Engines
Red, White, & Blue Series Champion
     Tim Rothe – B&B Racing Engines
World Series of Asphalt Stock Car Racing
     Super Late Model Champion –
          Jeff Choquette
Blizzard Champion
     Josh Hamner –
          Hamner Racing Engines
Miller Lite Champion
     Jeff Choquette
Lakeside Speedway (KS)
      Grand National – Nic Bidinger
Mobile International Speedway
(AL)
     Bomber – Rusty Powell
     Sportsman – Jonathan Langham
     Super Stock – Howard Langham
     Modified – Mike Maddux
     Pro Late Model – Steven Davis
     Super Late Model –
          Jeff Choquette
Five Flags Speedway (FL)
     Bomber – Pete Kitchen
     Sportsman – Randy Thompson
     Super Stock – James Kimbrough
     Modified – Mark Chrudimsky
     Pro Late Model – Johanna Long
     Super Late Model – Josh Hamner
Douglas County Speedway (OR)
     Mini Stock Rookie of the Year –
          Scott Sheraden, Jr
Toyota Speedway at Irwindale (CA)
     Late Model – Tim Huddleston
          LIZ-ZARD Engines
     First female main event winner –
          Lindsey King
               LIZ-ZARD Engines
Thompson International Speedway (CT)
     SK Modified – Kerry Malone
          Performance Engines
     Late Model Sportsman – Jeff Zuidema
          Performance Engines
     Limited Sportsman – Ryan Posocco
          Performance Engines
Stafford Motor Speedway (CT)
     SK Modified – Keith Rocco
          Pettit Racing Engines
     Limited Late Model – Bill Davis
          Performance Engines
     Late Model – Ryan Posocco
          Performance Engines
Lebanon Valley Speedway (NY)
     DIRT Sportsman – Chris Tyron
          Pettit Racing Engines
Lanier National Speedway (GA)
     Pro Late Model – Paul Kelley
Roebling Road Raceway (GA)
     SCCA GPA track record – Tony Amico
          Zeigler Racing Engines
Sebring International Raceway (FL)
     SCCA GPA track record – Tony Amico
          Zeigler Racing Engines
Myrtle Beach Speedway (SC)
     Super Truck – Jamie Weatherford
LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway (WI)
     Late Model – Steve Carlson
Madison International Speedway (WI)
     Late Model – Nathan Haseleu
          Tesar Engineering
Wisconsin International Raceway (WI)
     Super Late Model –
          Jeff VanOudenhoven
          B&B Racing Engines
Hawkeye Downs Speedway (IO)
     Late Model – Steve Carlson
Brockville Ontario Speedway (Canada)
     DIRT Sportsman – Chris Raabe
Thunder Alley Speedpark (NY)
     DIRT Sportsman – Chris Raabe
Chemung Speedrome (NY)
     Modified – Tony Hanbury
Rolling Wheels Raceway (NY)
     DIRT Sportsman – Chris Raabe
Raceway Park (MN)
     Super Late Model – Adam Royle
          B&B Racing Engines
     Pro Late Model – Donny Reuvers
I-94 Speedway (MN)
     Super Late Model – Jon Olson
          B&B Racing Engines
State Park Speedway (WI)
     Late Model – Mark Mackesy
          B&B Racing Engines
Altamont Raceway Park (CA)
     Late Model – Jason Gilbert
          HUR Performance
Orange Show Speedway (CA)
     Super Late Model – Linny White
Colorado National Speedway (CO)
     Late Model – Bruce Yackey
Seekonk Speedway (MA)
     Late Model – Gerry DeGasparre
Riverhead Raceway (NY)
     Late Model – Tom Roger, Jr
Lake Erie Speedway (PA)
     Late Model – Will Thomas
Mountain Speedway (PA)
     Late Model – Mike Sweeney
Volusia Speedway (FL)
     Late Model – Richard Ferry
          United Racing Supply
Lake City Speedway (FL)
     Street Stock – Kevin Davis
Marshfield Speedway (WI)
     Super Stock – Brian Weinfurter
          Tiry’s Racing Engines
Sunnyview Speed Zone (WI)
     Stock – Brian Drexler
          Tiry’s Racing Engines
     Super Stock – Jerry Kope
          Tiry’s Racing Engines
 
Snowball Derby – Pensacola
     Champion – Augie Grill
Snowflake 100
– Penascola
     Champion – Brandon Carlson
     Fast Qualifier – Jason Young
Snowball Derby
– Pensacola
      
Modified Champion – Tuffy Hudson
     Sportsman Champion – Randy Thompson
      
Bomber Champion – Kenny Bullard
Slinger Nationals
– Slinger
     LLM Champion – Pat MacIntee
     LLM 2nd – Chris Blawatt
          Tiry’s Racing Engines
Charity Truckers 200 – Orlando
     Steve Darvalics
          Zeigler Racing Engines
Don Brewer Memorial 100
     Myrtle Beach
     Super Truck Champion –
          Jamie Weatherford
Kings Ransom 300 – Memphis
     Steve Carlson
North/South Shootout – Concord
     SK Champion – Ted Christopher
World Crown 200 – Peach State
     Russell Fleeman
World Series of Racing – Thompson
     Modified Champ – Keith Rocco
     ProStock Champ –
          Derek Ramstrom
     Pro Four Champ – Norm Wrenn
     Outlaw Late Model Champion –
          Corey Hutchings
Lee Fields Memorial – Mobile
     Johanna Long
World Classic – Birmingham
     Justin South
Alabama 200 – Opp
     Augie Grill
Neil Bonnett Memorial 100
     Birmingham
          John Bolen
Oktoberfest – Lacrosse
     ASA 100 – Dan Fredrickson
     Dick Trickle 99 – Nathan Haseleu
     ASALMS North 100 –
          Steve Carlson
Big Dog Open – Altamont
     Jason Fensler
Cottonmouth 100 – Opp
     Augie Grill
Iron Man 100 – Birmingham
     John Bolen
95 KSJ 95 – Mobile
     Augie Grill
Rattler 250 – Opp
     Grant Enfinger 
     

 

Pepsi 100
Beech Bend, KY
1stJames Climer

USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series Sears Auto Center 200
Lakeland, FL.
1st Matt Hawkins

Fast Qualifier and New Track Record Holder – Mike Garvey

Rattler 250
South Alabama Speedway, AL.
1st – Augie Grill
2nd – Hunter Robbins

Rattler Pro Late Model 125
South Alabama Speedway, AL.
1st – Ronnie Sanders
2nd – Korey Ruble
3rd – Ryan Paul

41st Annual World Series of Asphalt Stock Car Racing
New Smyrna Speedway, FL.
Super Late Model Champion: Jeff Scofield
Limited Late Model Champion: Jason Boyd
Modified Champion: Eric Beers

Early Bird Super Late Models
Birmingham International Speedway, AL.
1st  – Jeff Fultz
2nd  – Steven Davis
3rd  – Johnny Brazier

LeRoy Porter Icebreaker
DeSoto Super Speedway, FL.
1st  – Jeff Scofield
2nd – Steve Dorer
3rd  – Billy Bigley

Champion Valley Racing Association
Sportsman Champion – Dustin Delaney
Boyd’s Motorworks

Wisconsin Challenge Series
Nathan Haseleu – Champion
G&M Auto Service (Gary Schultz)

NASCAR Whelen All-American Series
2nd in points – Woody Pitkat – Performance Engines

NASCAR Whelen Southern Modified Tour Champion
LW Miller

NASCAR Northeast Regional Points Champion
Stephen Reed – Morgantini Racing Engines

True Value Modified Tour

Viverios Insurance 100 Winner – Vinnie Annarummo

ASA Speed Truck Champion
Victor Pfluger – ThunderWave Racing

FASCAR Advanced Auto Parts Pro Truck Champion
Scott Reeves

ASA Midwest Tour
Champion – Nathan Haseleu – Cornet Engines
3rd in points – Dave Feiler – B&B Racing Engines
5th in points – Kenny Richards – B&B Racing Engines
Rookie of the Series – Jonathan Eilen – B&B Racing Engines

ASA Late Model Series Southern Division Champion
Jeff Choquette – McGunegill Engine Performance

ACT Late Model Tour Champion

Jean-Paul Cyr

SRL Late Model Series
Champion – Dave Byrd – Peters Racing Engines
2nd in points – Steve Belletto – Bob Panella Motorsports

Blizzard Series Champion
Scott Carlson

Champlain Valley Racing Association
Sportsman Champion
– Dustin Delaney – Boyd’s Motorworks

Hoosier Cup AACS Champion
Jeff Scofield – Progressive Racing Engines

Georgia Asphalt Series Rookie of the Year
Kyle Fowler

Pro 4 Modifieds of Northern California Champion
Jake Tillman – Peters Racing Engines

Pro-Four Modifieds of New England
Champion
– Norm Wrenn – Nat’s Machine
2nd in points – Jeff Zuidema – Nat’s Machine

MAARA Champion
Will Thomas

Rocky Mountain Challenge Series Champion
John Newhouse

Texas Super Racing Series
2nd in points – Joe Aramendia
3rd in points – Chris Schild

Wisconsin Challenge Serie
s
Champion – Nathan Haseleu – Cornet Engines
2nd in points – Kenny Richards – B&B Racing Engines

New Smyrna Speedweek Champion

Eric Beers – RPM Engines/Scott Ridder

Extreme Series Modified Champion

Robbie Cooper

Gold Coast Extreme Modified Champion

Robbie Cooper

Irwindale Speedway (CA)
Super Late Model Champion – Rip Michels – Peters Racing Engines
2nd in points – Travis Thirkettle – LIZ-ZARD Engines

Late Model Champion – Tim Huddleston – LIZ-ZARD Engines
2nd in points – Jace Meier – LIZ-ZARD Engines

Super Late Model Rookie – Travis Thirkettle – LIZ-ZARD Engines

Late Model Rookie – Jace Meier – LIZ-ZARD Engines

Stafford Motor Speedway
(CT)
Limited Late Model Champion – Sean Foster – Performance Engines

Late Model Champion – Corey Hutchings – Performance Engines

SK Modified Champion – Ted Christopher

Wisconsin International Speedway
(WI)
Super Late Model Champion – Tim Rothe – B&B Racing Engines

Norway Speedway (MI)
Super Late Model Champion – Mike Reichenderger – B&B Racing Engines

Five Flags Speedway (FL)
Super Stock Champion – Chris Cotto

Super Late Model Champion – Scott Carlson

Pro Late Model Champion
– Sammy McMullen

Big Diamond Raceway (PA)
Sportsman Champion – Tom Brennan

Orange County Fair Speedway (NY)
Modified Champion – Jeff Heotzler

Mountain Speedway (PA)
Modified Champion – Zane Zeiner – Morgantini Racing Engines

Street Stock Champion – Paul Frantz – Morgantini Racing Engines

Las Vegas Bullring (NV)
Late Model Champion – Doug Hamm

2nd in points – Chris Bray

Penn-Can Raceway (PA)
Sport Modified Champion – Jeff Crambo – Morgantini Racing Engines

Mobile International Speedway
(AL)
Late Model Champion – Hal Martin

Super Stock Champion – Howard Langham

Thompson International Speedway
(CT)
SK Modified Champion – Keith Rocco – Petit Racing Engines

Orlando Speedworld (FL)
Super Late Model Champion – Jared Allison – Phil Harper Motorsports

Seekonk Speedway (MA)
Late Model Champion – Gerry Degasparre Jr – GM crate

Fairbury American Legion Speedway
(IL)
Dirt Modified Champion – Dave Porth – ARC Racing Engines

Ocala Speedway
(FL)
Modified Champion – Robbie Cooper

Eastern States 200  – Orange County Fair Speedway

Big Block Modified Champion – Jeff Hoetzler

World Crown 300 – Peach State Speedway
Pro Late Model Champion – Paul Kelley

All American 200 – Music City Motorplex
Pro Late Model Champion – Eddie Hoffman

Big Dog Triple Crown – Mountain Speedway
Modified Champion – Earl Paules – Morgantini Racing Engines

NASCAR Toyota All-Star Showdown King Taco 150
Irwindale Speedway
1st – Greg Pursley
2nd – Rip Michels

Mason-Dixon Meltdown – Concord Motorsports Park
1st – Ben Rowe
2nd – Corey Williams

World Series of Asphalt Stock Car Racing
– New Smyrna Speedway
Limited Late Model Champion – Jason Byrd
Northern Modified Champion – Eric Beers

Rattler 250 – South Alabama Speedway
1st – Augie Grill
2nd – Hunter Robbins

Rattler Pro Late Model 125 – South Alabama Speedway
1st – Ronnie Sanders
2nd – Korey Ruble
3rd – Ryan Paul

World Classic 150

Super Late Model Champion – Dennis Reno

Magic City 200
Pro Late Model Champion – Dennis Reno

     

 

AutoZone West Grand National Series
Champion – Eric Holmes
Peters Racing Engines
3rd – Mike Duncan
Bill Maropulos Racing EnginesMidwest Elite Series
Champion – Tim Schendel
Tesar Racing Engines
2nd – Dan Fredrickson
3rd – Steve Carlson
B&B Racing EnginesNorthwest Elite Series
Champion – Gary Lewis
Nutter Racing Engines
3rd – Travis Bennett
Nutter Racing EnginesSouthwest Elite Series
Champion – Rip Michels
Peters Racing Engines
2nd – Eric Holmes
Peters Racing Engines
3rd – Eddy McKean
Peters Racing Engines
4th – MK Kanke
Watkins Engine DevelopmentSoutheast Elite Series
3rd – Gary Helton
Volunteer Performance Engines

Busch East Grand National Series

3rd – Bryon Chew
Performance Engines by Billy the KidDodge Weekly Racing Series
Division IV Point
s
Champion – Woody Pitkat
erformance Engines by Billy the Kid

OSCAAR Super Late Models
Champion – John Fletcher
Cunningham Racing Engines

USRA Texas Tornado
Champion – Chris Davidson, Westside Performance

USAR Pro Cup
National Champion – Clay Rogers
Automotive Specialists
Northern Champion –Benny Gordon
Predator Performance
Southern Champion – Clay Rogers
Automotive Specialists

FASCAR Sunbelt Super Late Model
Champion – Jeff Scofield
Progressive Racing Engines
2nd in points – Jeff Choquette
Progressive Racing Engines

North State Challenge Series
Champion – Mike Doss
Peters Racing Engines

Pro 4
Champion – Willie Lauzinger
Peters Racing Engines
2nd – Jake Tillman
Peters Racing Engines
3rd – King Gifford
Peters Racing Engines

True Value Modified Tour
Champion – Dwight Jarvis
New England Competition Engines

Wisconsin Challenge Series
Champion – Nathan Haseleu
Cornett Racing Engines

ASA South
Champion – James Buescher, crate engine
ASA North
Champion – Jesse Smith, crate engine

Five Flags Speedway Blizzard Series
Dave Mader III

Red, White, and Blue Wisconsin State
Champion – Mike Gardener
B&B Racing Engines

SCCA New England Road Race
Champion – Rob Woodruff
Performance Engines By Billy the Kid

ORSCA 7.00 Index
Champion – Ricky Pennington
Performance Specialties

MAARA Late Model
Champion – Will Thomas
crate engine

ACT Late Model
Champion – Jean-Paul Cyr
RPM Engines

ASA Speed Truck
Champion – Darren Young
spec engine

 

Mobile International Speedway Pro Late Model
Champion – Steven Davis, crate engine

Pensacola Five Flags Speedway Super Late Model
Champion – Dave Mader III

Pensacola Five Flags Speedway Pro Late Model
Champion – Steven Davis, crate engine

South Alabama Speedway (Opp) Pro Late Model
Champion – Ronnie Sanders, crate engine
2nd in points – Steven Davis, crate engine

Thompson International Speedway Pro Stock
Champion – Jeff Zuidema, Nat’s Machine

Thompson International Speedway Late Model
Champion – Marc Palmisano,
Performance Engines by Billy the Kid
2nd in points – Steve Landry
New England Competition Engines

Thompson International Speedway SK Modified
Champion – Woody Pitkat,
Performance Engines by Billy the Kid

Stafford Motor Speedway Late Model
Champion – Woody Pitkat
Performance Engines by Billy the Kid

Peach State Pro Truck
Champion – Curt Britt
Engine by Performance Specialties

San Antonio Speedway Late Model
Champion – Joe Aramendia

Wisconsin International Raceway Super Late Model
Champion – Tim Rothe, B&B Racing Engines

State Park Speedway Late Model
Champion – M.G. Gajewski, B&B Racing Engines

Marshfield Super Speedway Super Late Model
Champion – Eugene Gregorich, B&B Racing Engines

Lake Geneva Raceway Super Late Model
Champion – Eddie May, B&B Racing Engines

Shasta Raceway Park Late Model
Champion – Steven Gannon, Watkins Engine Development

Irwindale Speedway Late Model
Champion – Travis Thirkettle, LIZ-ZARD Racing Engines
2nd in points – Tim Huddleston, LIZ-ZARD Racing Engines

White Mountain Motorsports Park Late Model
Champion – DJ Shaw, crate engine

White Mountain Motorsports Park PASS Tour
Champion – Dale Shaw

Thunder Mountain Speedway DIRT Sportsman
Champion – Ryan Olsommer, Murray Racing Engines

Afton Speedway DIRT Sportsman
Champion – Ryan Olsommer, Murray Racing Engines

Thunder Mountain Late Model
Champion – Chad Wheeler, crate engine

Holland Speedway SST Champion – Neil Hopkins, Nu Tech

Toyota All – Star Showdown
Irwindale Speedway
Champion – Tim Schendel Elite
Tesar Engineering Racing EnginesASA All American 200
Music City Raceway
Champion – Eddie Hoffman
crate engineCRA All American 200
Music City Raceway
Champion – Boris Jurkovic
Performance Technology
2nd – Eddie Mercer
Hutter Racing EnginesNorth/South Shootout
Concord Motorsports Park
SK Modified Champion – Tom Rodgers
3rd – Woody Pitkat
Performance Engines by Billy the Kid
4th – Earl PaulesFlorida Governor’s Cup
New Smyrna Speedway
Champion – Jeff Scofield,
Progressive Racing Engines
2nd – Jeff Choquette
Progressive Racing EnginesSnowball Derby Super Late Model
Champion – Clay Rogers
Automotive SpecialistsSnowball Derby Superstock
Champion – Chris Cotto
crate engineSnowball Derby Sportsman
Champion – James Flowers
crate engineSnowflake 100
Champion – Matt Hawkins
crate engineFall Foliage 200/Beechridge
300/Unity 250
Champion – Ben Rowe
PCCW EnginesSyracuse Super Dirt Week Pro Stock
Champion – Louie Jackson
LaFrance Engines
     

 

Midwest Elite Division Champion
Justin Diercks
Engine by Tesar Engineering
2nd in points – Steve Carlson
Engine by B & B Racing Engines
3rd in points – Tim Schendel
Engine by Tesar Engineering
5th in points – Ed Hoffman
Engine by Tesar Engineering

Northwest Elite Division Champion

Jeff Jeffferson
Engine by Craig Performance
3rd in points – Garrett Evans
Engine by Bill Maropulos Racing Engines

Southwest Elite Division

2nd in points – Auggie Vidovich, II
Engine by Watkins Engine Development
3rd in points – Eddy McKean
Engine by Peters Racing Engines
4th in points – Burney Lamar
Engine by Peters Racing Engines
5th in points – MK Kanke
Engine by Watkins Engine Development

Southeast Elite Division Champion

3-time Champion!
Jeff Fultz3rd in points – Gary Helton
Both engines by Volunteer Performance EnginesBusch North Grand National Division Champion
Andy Santerre
Engine by Fischer EngineeringWest Grand National Division Champion
Mike Duncan
Engine by Bill Maropulos Racing Engines
4th in points – David Gilliland
Engine by Bill Maropulos Racing Engines
5th in points – Mike David
Engine by Bill Maropulos Racing Engines

NASCAR Toyota All-Star Showdown

Grand National Champion
David Gilliland
Engine by Bill Maropulos Racing EnginesNASCAR Toyota All-Star Showdown
Elite Division Champion
Auggie Vidovich,II
Engine by Watkins Engine Development
2nd place – Burney Lamar
Engine by Peters Racing Engines
3rd place – MK Kanke
Engine by Watkins Engine Development
4th place – Eddie Hoffman
Engine by Tesar Engineering
5th place – Gary Lewis
Engine by Nutter Racing Engines

USAR Hooters Pro Cup
National Champion – Benny Gordon
Engine by Predator Performance

USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series

Northern Champion – Benny Gordon
Engine by Predator Performance

Midwest Allstar Racing Series

Champion – Jeff VanOudenhoven
Engine by B&B Racing Engines
2nd in points – Dean Cornelius
Engine by Tesar Engineering
3rd in points – Trevor Stewart
Engine by B&B Racing Engines
4th in points – Andy Hanson
Engine by B&B Racing Engines
Rookie of the Year – Dean Cornelius

SRL Wild West Shootout Late Model
Series Champion – Jason Fensler
Engine by Peters Racing Engines

CRA Super Series
Championship – Tom and Lisa Kmak
3rd in drivers points – Ed Hoffman
Engine by Tesar Engineering

Wisconsin Challenge Series

Champion – Nathan Haseleu
Engine by Cornett Racing Engines

Race of Champions Central Division

Champion – Zane Zeiner
Engine by Morgantini Racing Engines

Northwest Late Model Challenge Series

Champion – Mike Zamora
Engine by Craig Performance

Main Event Racing Series
Champion – Bobby Parsley
Engine by Hutter Racing Engines

North State Challenge Series
Champion – Mike Doss
Engine by Peters Racing Engines

Pro 4 Modified Challenge Series

Champion – Ken Gifford
8 feature wins – Chris Straka
Both engines by Peters Racing Engines

Blizzard Series

Champion – Eddie Mercer
Engine by Hutter Racing Engines

Texas Super Racing Series
Champion – Chris Schild
2nd in points – Jeff Pollard

DIRT Sportsman Series

2nd in points – Kevin Bates
Engine by Murray Racing Engines

Most Feature Wins in Northeast Late Models

Todd Hoddick
Engine by Gor-den Engines

ASA SpeedTruck

Champion – Matt Jaskol
High Performance Parts

 

Snowball Derby
Pole and Champion – Eddie Mercer
Engine by Hutter Racing Engines

Snowball Street Stock
Champion – Stevie Mercer
Engine by Steve Duffy Engines

North/South Shootout
Champion – Woody Pitkat
Engine by Performance Engines

New Egypt Modified
Champion – Frank Cozze
Engine by Tony Feil Competition Engines

New Egypt Super Stock
Champion – Rob Ormsbee

Fulton Sportsman
Champion – Kevin Bates
Engine by Murray Racing Engines

Cayuga County Fair Sportsman
Champion – Kevin Bates
Engine by Murray Racing Engines

Stafford SK Modified
Champion – Lloyd Agor
Engine by Performance Engines

Stafford Late Model
Champion – Ryan Posocco
Engine by Performance Engines

Thompson SK Modified
Champion – Jeff Malave
Engine by Performance Engines

Thompson Pro Stock
Champion – Jeff Zuidema
2nd in points – Norm Wrenn
Both engines by Nat’s Machine

Waterford SK Modified
Champion – Rob Summers
Engine by Performance Engines

Waterford Late Model
Champion – Mark St. Hilaire
Engine by Burnett Racing Engines

Monadnock Outlaw Pro
Champion – Russ Hersey
2nd in points – Bill Kimball
Engines by New England Competition Engines

Monadnock Strictly Stock
Champion – Dan Frederick

Seekonk Pro Stock
Champion – Vinny Annarummo

Wall Township Modified
Champion – Dave Michel
2nd in points – Kevin Flockhart
Both engines by Boardwick Racing Engines

Orange County Fair Modified
Champion – Jeff Heotzler
Engine by Behrent’s Speed Center

Five Flags Pro Late Model
Champion – Brandon Carlson
Engine by Hamner Racing Engines

Mobile International Super Late Model
Champion/Rookie of the Year –
Stephen DavisSlinger

Super Nationals Champion – Nathan Haseleu
Engine by Cornett Racing Engines

New Smyrna Truck
Champion – Danny Reeves

Skyline Raceway Sportsman
Champion – Jim “Rocky” Rothwell
Engine by Cummings Auto Machine

Sabine Motor Speedway IMCA Modified
Champion – Cade DillardWorld

Series Super Late Model
Champion – Louie Mechalides
Engine by LCM Racing Engines

Lebanon Valley Rookie Pro Stock
Champion – Jim Cronk

Irwindale Late Model
Champion – Tim Huddleston
Engine by M & R Engines

Irwindale Super Late Model
Champion – Andrew Phipps
Engine by Peters Racing Engines

Madera Late Model
Champion – Justin Westmoreland
Engine by Peters Racing Engines

National Short Track
Champion – Ed Hoffman
Engine by Tesar Engineering

ASA Speed Truck Challenge
Winner – Victor Pfluger
Engine by ThunderWave Racing

Anderson 400
Winner – Ed Hoffman
Engine by Tesar Engineering

Columbia Motorsports Modified
Champion – Jason Garber
Engine by United Racing Supply

Columbia Motorsports Street Stock
Champion – Nevin Gainey
Engine by United Racing Supply

Cornwall ProStock
Champion (Ontario) – Clayton Benedict
Engine by LaFrance Performance

Drummond Dirt
Champion (Quebec) – Martin Roy
Engine by AMB

Provincial Dirt
Champion (Quebec) – Martin Roy
Engine by AMB

San Antonio Late Model
Champion – Robert Barker
Engine by Mission Auto Parts

US Open Modified
Champion – Eric Beers
Engine by Performance Technology

Oswego Annual Race of Champion
Winner – Todd Hoddick
Engine by Gor-den Engines

 

NASCAR Toyota All-Star Showdown
Elite Tour Champion – Eric Holmes
Engine by John Peters Racing Engines

NASCAR Touring SeriesGrand National West

Champion – Mike Duncan
Engine by Bill Maropulos Racing Engines
2nd in points – Austin Cameron
Engine by Bill Maropulos Racing Engines
3rd in points – David Gilliland
Engine by Bill Maropulos Racing Engines
4th in points – Scott Gaylord
Engine by DC Racing Engines
Rookie of the Year – David Gilliland
Engine by Bill Maropulos Racing EnginesGrand National Busch North
Champion – Andy Santerre
Engine by Fischer EngineeringElite Midwest
Champion – Justin Diercks
Engine by Tesar Engineering Racing Engines
2nd in points – Steve Carlson
Engine by B & B Racing Engines
3rd in points – Brian Hoppe
Engine by Tesar Engineering Racing Engines
4th in points – Tim Schendel
Engine by Tesar Engineering Racing Engines
5th in points – Eddie Hoffman
Engine by Tesar Engineering Racing EnginesElite Northwest
Champion – Jeff Jefferson
Engine by Craig Performance
2nd in points – Travis Bennett
Engine by Nutter Racing Engines
3rd in points – Jason Jefferson
Engine by SPE Racing
4th in points – Garrett Evans
Engine by Bill Maropulos Racing Engines
Rookie of the Year – Travis Bennett
Engine by Nutter Racing Engines

Elite Southwest

2nd in points – Craig Raudman
Engine by John Peters Racing Engines
3rd in points – Eddy McKean
Engine by John Peters Racing Engines
4th in points – Burney Lamar
Engine by DC Racing Engines
5th in points – Eric Holmes
Engine by John Peters Racing Engines
Rookie of the Year – Rip Michels
Engine by Bill Maropulos Racing EnginesElite Southeast
3rd in points – Erik Darnell
Engine by Hamner Racing Engines
4th in points – Kevin Prince
Engine by Volunteer Performance Racing EnginesModified Series
North vs South Shootout Champion – Donny Lia
Engine by Performance Technology
Most Bud Pole Awards – Donny Lia
Engine by Performance Technology
2nd in tour points – Eddie Flemke
Engine by Performance Technology

NASCAR Dodge Weekly Series

National Champion – Greg Pursley
Engine by Watkins Engine Development
Northwest Regional Champion – Jerry Robertson
Engine by DC Racing Engines
SunBelt Regional Champion – Greg Pursley
Engine by Watkins Engine Development
NASCAR ShorTrack Division
New England Regional Champion – Corey Hutchings
Engine by Performance Engines
Southern All Stars Champions
Super Late Model Champion – Gary Helton
Engine by Volunteer Performance Racing Engines
Super Truck Series Champion – Okie Mason
Engine by Smith Mason Motorsports

USAR Hooters ProCup Series

National Champion – Clay Rogers
Engine by Automotive Specialists
Southern Champion – Clay Rogers
Engine by Automotive Specialists
Northern Champion – Benny Gordon
Engine by Upchurch Racing Engines
2nd in National points – Benny Gordon
Engine by Upchurch Racing Engines
3rd in National points – Bobby Gill
Engine by Automotive Specialists
4th in National points – Shane Huffman
Engine by Automotive Specialists

Midwest Allstar Racing Series

MARS Champion – Jeff VanOudenhoven
2nd in points – Blake Bjorklund
3rd in points – Trent Snyder
4th in points – Chris Grimes
5th in points – Ryan Manthei
6th in points – Dan Fredrickson
All engines by B & B Racing Engines
Performance Engines by Billy the Kid
Stafford Late Model Champion – Ryan Posocco
Thompson Late Model Champion – Corey Hutchings
Waterford Late Model Champion – Corey Hutchings
Budweiser 150 SK Modified win – Jamie Cevalos
Budweiser 150 Late Model win – Corey Hutchings
Pulcin Machine
New Egypt Speedway
Sportsman Champion – Larry KlineNat’s Machine
Thompson ProStock Champion – David Bergman
Morgantini Racing Engines
ROC Southern Division Champion – Pete Brittain
ROC Southern Division 2nd in points – Zane Zeiner
US Open Champion – Earl Paules
Turkey Derby front row – Steven Reed/Pete Brittain
AutoPro – James Weston
El Cajon Super Late Model Champion
Hutter Racing Engines
Five Flags Speedway
Late Model Champion – Eddie Mercer
Pettit Racing Engines
Thompson Sunoco
Modified Champion –Todd Cerivolo
Stafford SK Champion – Ted Christopher
Monadnock ProStock Champion – Jeff Zuidema
Thompson Limited
Sportsman Champion – Larry Barnett
DC Racing Engines
Colorado Speedway
Late Model Champion – Jerry Robertson
R & R Speed Shop
Huntsville Speedway
Late Model Champion – John Henegar
Joe Metcalf Race Engines
Newport Speedway Super
Late Model Champion – Jeff Myers
Watkins Engine Development
Irwindale Speedway Super
Late Model Champion –Greg Pursley
Irwindale Speedway
Late Model Champion – Doug McComb
B & B Racing Engines
Grundy County Speedway
Late Model Champion – Eddie Hoffman, Jr.
Wisconsin Raceway
Late Model Champion – Terry Baldry
Mid-America Stock Car Series
2nd in points –Jeremy Miller
Wisconsin Dells Speedway
Limited Late Model Champion – Kenny Richards
Wisconsin Dells Speedway
Late Model Rookie –Kenny Richards
Murray Racing Engines
Penn Can Speedway DIRT
Sportsman Champion –Kevin Bates
Progressive Racing Engines
Citrus County Speedway
Late Model Champion – Herb Neumann
New Smyrna Governor’s Cup Champion – Jeff Choquette
FASCAR Pro Modified Champion – Lee Collins